Saturday’s Scores

January 8, 2023 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Bergan 42, Arlington 24

Ashland-Greenwood 74, Fort Calhoun 23

Aurora 64, St. Paul 30

Bancroft-Rosalie 73, Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 42

Bennington 57, Blair 54

Brady 55, Arthur County 32

Broken Bow 55, Bridgeport 41

Centennial 49, Raymond Central 38

Chadron 84, Mitchell 66

Chase County 69, Kimball 45

Clarkson/Leigh 66, Tekamah-Herman 39

Conestoga 51, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35

Cozad 61, North Platte St. Patrick’s 54

Crete 68, Scottsbluff 32

Deshler 42, Thayer Central 40

Doniphan-Trumbull 35, Grand Island Central Catholic 26

Douglas County West 62, Omaha Nation 45

Dundy County-Stratton 65, Wray, Colo. 45

Elgin Public/Pope John 65, Bloomfield 46

Elkhorn 74, Boys Town 62

Elkhorn Mount Michael 80, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Iowa 66

Elkhorn Valley 46, West Holt 45

Elm Creek 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 35

Falls City Sacred Heart 47, Mound City/Craig Co-op, Mo. 31

Fillmore Central 58, Superior 39

Freeman 54, Tri County 37

Friend 57, McCool Junction 49

Gordon/Rushville 68, Bayard 26

Gothenburg 49, Centura 44

Gretna 65, Omaha Central 51

Hastings 58, Lexington 51, OT

Hastings St. Cecilia 40, Lincoln Christian 39

High Plains Community 53, St. Edward 40

Holdrege 58, Ainsworth 40

Howells/Dodge 52, Guardian Angels 49

Humphrey St. Francis 67, Burwell 46

Hyannis 67, Banner County 35

Johnson-Brock 65, Weeping Water 38

Kenesaw 55, Harvard 30

Lewiston 63, Omaha Christian Academy 49

Leyton 71, Hay Springs 33

Lincoln East 69, Fremont 57

Lincoln High 62, Lincoln Southwest 54

Lincoln North Star 74, Westview 60

Lincoln Northeast 57, Lincoln Southeast 48

Lincoln Pius X 55, Columbus 35

Maywood-Hayes Center 79, Hi-Line 42

Meridian 43, Shelby/Rising City 41

Morrill 53, Crawford 36

Mullen 54, Wallace 23

North Platte 67, Kearney Catholic 37

Omaha Bryan 63, Millard South 59

Omaha Roncalli 64, Lafayette (St. Joseph), Mo. 63

Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Bellevue East 45

Omaha Westside 69, Millard North 52

Overton 36, Maxwell 35

Papillion-LaVista 50, Omaha Benson 47

Perkins County 65, Sutherland 43

Pleasanton 58, Twin Loup 18

Potter-Dix 54, South Platte 23

Red Cloud 56, Elba 13

Sandhills Valley 59, Cody-Kilgore 31

Sidney 52, McCook 44

Silver Lake 46, Heartland Lutheran 9

Sioux City, East, Iowa 80, Omaha Burke 34

Sioux County 50, Edgemont, S.D. 41

South Loup 48, Bertrand 31

South Sioux City 61, Norfolk 55

Southwest 48, Wauneta-Palisade 24

St. Joseph Le Blond, Mo. 67, Nebraska City 53

St. Mary’s 64, Anselmo-Merna 41

Stanton 52, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 44

Stuart 50, Neligh-Oakdale 45

Tea Area, S.D. 62, Crofton 27

Torrington, Wyo. 70, Alliance 34

Waverly 56, Gering 46

Wayne 39, Boone Central 35

West Point-Beemer 56, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 26

Wilber-Clatonia 46, Southern 37

York 62, Grand Island Northwest 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/