Tuesday’s Scores

January 11, 2023 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew Jackson 67, North Central 39

Augusta Christian, Ga. 71, Heathwood Hall 45

Baptist Hill 82, Cross 52

Beaufort 46, Battery Creek 27

Blythewood 66, Fort Mill 63

C.A. Johnson 66, Lewisville 50

Calhoun County 69, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 27

Calhoun Falls 77, Whitmire 33

Camden 84, Darlington 37

Cane Bay 58, Wando 52

Carmel Christian, N.C. 93, Legion Collegiate 45

Chester 57, Union County 52

Clover 46, Nation Ford 44

Columbia 62, Mid-Carolina 48

Conway 52, Carolina Forest 44

Crestwood 67, Marlboro County 50

Dillon Christian 86, Marlboro Academy 50

Dorman 60, Boiling Springs 45

Goose Creek 53, Berkeley 39

Gray Collegiate Academy 28, Fairfield Central 25

Greenville 58, Berea 49

Greenwood 52, Easley 41

Greer 76, Laurens 53

Greer Middle College 66, Liberty 30

Hannah-Pamplico 72, Lamar 47

High Point Academy 42, St. Joseph 39

Hilton Head Prep 57, Memorial Day, Ga. 41

Indian Land 83, York Comprehensive 34

Irmo 59, Ridge View 49

James Island 62, Colleton County 49

Landrum 81, Chesnee 44

Laurens Academy 56, Cambridge Academy 55

Lexington 55, Chapin 34

Lower Richland 55, Brookland-Cayce 48

Lucy G. Beckham 55, May River 33

Marion 72, Andrews 44

Midland Valley 51, Airport 35

Military Magnet Academy 62, Burke 59

Mullins 72, Lee Central 60

North 86, Ridge Spring-Monetta 65

North Charleston 60, Hanahan 57

Northside Christian 44, Calvary Christian 36

Oakbrook Prep 70, Greenwood Christian 49

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 97, Academic Magnet 40

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 73, Gilbert 21

Patrick Henry Academy 65, Thomas Heyward Academy 56

Powdersville 66, Fountain Inn 64

Richard Winn Academy 75, Anderson Christian 26

Richland Northeast 46, A.C. Flora 44

River Bluff 62, White Knoll 51

Rock Hill 57, Spring Valley 51

Scott’s Branch 72, Johnsonville 50

Silver Bluff 58, Fox Creek 54

Socastee 56, St. James 53

Spartanburg 50, James F. Byrnes 44

Summerville Faith Christian 75, Crown Leadership 36

T.L. Hanna 66, Mauldin 51

Waccamaw 45, Georgetown 36

Wagener-Salley 62, Williston-Elko 58

Walhalla 69, Crescent 39

West Ashley 76, R.B. Stall 71

West Florence 41, North Myrtle Beach 38

Westside 65, Pickens 49

Wilson 73, South Florence 45

Woodmont 80, J.L. Mann 78

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/